ODI Records :- Fastest to 100 Wickets
 
#Player NameTeamsMatBallsRunsWktsAveBest4w5wPeriod
1Muttiah MuralitharanSL350188111232653423.08247-3015101993-2011
2Wasim AkramPak356181861181250223.52995-151761984-2003
3Waqar YounisPak26212698991341623.82937-3614131989-2003
4Chaminda VaasSL322157751101440027.53508-19941994-2008
5Shaun PollockSA30315712963139324.50646-351251996-2008
6Shahid AfridiPak383168521301138134.14967-12491996
7Glenn McGrathAus25012970839138122.02367-15971993-2007
8Brett LeeAus22111185887738023.36055-221492000-2012
9Anil KumbleInd271144961041233730.89616-12821990-2007
10Sanath JayasuriyaSL445148741187132336.75236-29841989-2011
11Javagal SrinathInd22911935884731528.08575-23731991-2003
12Shane WarneAus19410642754129325.73725-331211993-2005
13Ajit AgarkarInd1919484802128827.85076-421021998-2007
14Saqlain MushtaqPak1698770627528821.78825-201161995-2003
15Daniel VettoriNZ27713149903028431.79585-7721997
16Zaheer KhanInd20010097830128229.43625-42712000
17Jacques KallisSA32810750868027331.79495-30221996-2014
18Allan DonaldSA1648561592627221.78686-231121991-2003
19Lasith MalingaSL1778479737627127.21776-38972004
20Abdul RazzaqPak26510941856426931.83646-35831996-2011
21Makhaya NtiniSA1738687655926624.65796-22841998-2010
22James AndersonEng1849083748025729.10515-231022002
23Harbhajan SinghInd22611879854425533.50595-31231998
24Kapil DevInd22511202694525327.45065-43311978-1994
25Shoaib AkhtarPak1637764616924724.97576-16641998-2011
26Heath StreakZim1899468712923929.82855-32711993-2005
27Kyle MillsNZ1668026633123626.82635-25812001
28Darren GoughEng1598470620923526.42135-441021994-2006
29Courtney WalshWI20510822691822730.47585-1611985-2000
30Curtly AmbroseWI1769353542922524.12895-17641988-2000
31Mitchell JohnsonAus1447066568522125.72406-31832005
32Abdur RazzakB'desh1537965606520729.29955-29542004
33Chris HarrisNZ25010667761320337.50255-42211990-2004
34Craig McDermottAus1387461501820324.71925-44411985-1996
35Chris CairnsNZ2158168659420132.80605-42311991-2006
36Dwayne BravoWI1646511587419929.51766-43612004
37Venkatesh PrasadInd1618129632119632.25005-27311994-2001
38Steve WaughAus3258883676119534.67184-33301986-2002
39Carl HooperWI2279573695819336.05184-34301987-2003
40Lance KlusenerSA1717336575119229.95316-49161996-2004
41Dilhara FernandoSL1476507564818730.20326-27312001
42Saeed AjmalPak1115885405918322.18035-24622008
43Aaqib JavedPak1638012572118231.43417-37241988-1998
44Imran KhanPak1757461484418226.61546-14311974-1992
45Mashrafe MortazaB'desh1396949543717431.24716-26512001
46Nathan BrackenAus1165759424017424.36785-47522001-2009
47Umar GulPak1245782496617328.70526-42422003
48Irfan PathanInd1205855514217329.72255-27522004
49Jacob OramNZ1606911504717329.17345-26322001
50Shakib Al Hasan B'desh1366895494617128.92404-16402006
51Nuwan KulasekaraSL1597276579917034.11185-22312003
52Andrew FlintoffEng1415624412116924.38465-19621999-2009
53Stuart BroadEng1085472476716828.37505-23912006
54Shane WatsonAus1766142502816430.65854-36302002
55Mushtaq AhmedPak1447543536116133.29815-36311989-2003
56Chris GayleWI2587104563315835.65195-46311999
57Richard HadleeNZ1156182340715821.56335-25151973-1990
58Manoj PrabhakarInd1306360453415728.87905-33421984-1996
59Malcolm MarshallWI1367175423315726.96184-18601980-1992
60Ashish NehraInd1205751498115731.72616-23522001
61Brad HoggAus1235564416815626.71795-32421996-2008
62Sachin TendulkarInd4638054685015444.48055-32421989-2012
63Upul ChandanaSL1476142481815131.90735-61411994-2007
64Shane BondNZ824295307014720.88446-19742002-2010
65Joel GarnerWI985330275214618.84935-31231977-1987
66Morne MorkelSA864299352214624.12335-21622007
67Thomas OdoyoKen1365649433514529.89664-25501996-2011
68Ian BothamEng1176271413914528.54485-56301976-1992
69Dale SteynSA924564367314325.68536-39432005
70Jason GillespieAus975144361114225.42965-22331996-2005
71Michael HoldingWI1025473303414221.36625-26511976-1992
72Shoaib MalikPak2166768512814136.36884-19101999
73Ewen ChatfieldNZ1146065361814025.84295-34311979-1989
74Kumar DharmasenaSL1417009499813836.21744-37101994-2004
75Scott StyrisNZ1886114483913735.32126-25411999-2011
76Ajantha MendisSL773714281513520.85196-13632008
77Ravindra JadejaInd1095417432813432.29855-36512009
78Damien FlemingAus884619340213425.38815-36411994-2001
79Farveez MaharoofSL1044428356513326.80456-14422004-2012
80Andrew SymondsAus1985935495513337.25565-18211998-2009
81Abdul QadirPak1045100345413226.16675-44421983-1993
82 Prosper UtseyaZim1608349604613046.50775-36212004
83Mervyn DillonWI1085480421813032.44625-29331997-2005
84Ravi ShastriInd1506613465012936.04655-15211981-1992
85Danny MorrisonNZ964586347012627.53975-34121987-1996
86Mohammad RafiqueB'desh1256414473912537.91205-47311995-2007
87Azhar MahmoodPak1436242481312339.13016-18231996-2007
88Mohammad HafeezPak1496314427312235.02463-17002003
89Mohammad SamiPak854188345112128.52075-10312001-2012
90Viv RichardsWI1875644422811835.83056-41121975-1991
91Ian BishopWI844332312711826.50005-25721988-1997
92Ravichandran AshwinInd864673380711732.53853-24002010
93Ravi RampaulWI903967336111529.22615-49822003
94Phil DeFreitasEng1035712377511532.82614-35101987-1997
95Martin SneddenNZ934525323711428.39474-34101980-1990
96Hansie CronjeSA1885357396611434.78955-32111992-2000
97Gavin LarsenNZ1216368400011335.39824-24101990-1999
98Mudassar NazarPak1224855343211130.91895-28111977-1989
99Yuvraj SinghInd2934988423811138.18025-31212000
100Naved-ul-HasanPak743644322111029.28186-27612003-2010
101Daryl TuffeyNZ944333353411032.12734-24202000-2010
102Pramodya WickramasingheSL1345720432110939.64224-48101990-2002
103Dennis LilleeAus633593214510320.82525-34511972-1983
104Chris PringleNZ643314245910323.87385-45211990-1995
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us