ODI Records :- Fastest to 100 Wickets
 
#Player NameTeamsMatBallsRunsWktsAveBest4w5wPeriod
1Muttiah MuralitharanSL350188111232653423.08247-3015101993-2011
2Wasim AkramPak356181861181250223.52995-151761984-2003
3Waqar YounisPak26212698991341623.82937-3614131989-2003
4Chaminda VaasSL322157751101440027.53508-19941994-2008
5Shaun PollockSA30315712963139324.50646-351251996-2008
6Shahid AfridiPak389172081325439133.89777-12491996
7Glenn McGrathAus25012970839138122.02367-15971993-2007
8Brett LeeAus22111185887738023.36055-221492000-2012
9Anil KumbleInd271144961041233730.89616-12821990-2007
10Sanath JayasuriyaSL445148741187132336.75236-29841989-2011
11Javagal SrinathInd22911935884731528.08575-23731991-2003
12Shane WarneAus19410642754129325.73725-331211993-2005
13Daniel VettoriNZ28513545932628932.26995-7721997
14Saqlain MushtaqPak1698770627528821.78825-201161995-2003
15Ajit AgarkarInd1919484802128827.85076-421021998-2007
16Zaheer KhanInd20010097830128229.43625-42712000
17Jacques KallisSA32810750868027331.79495-30221996-2014
18Allan DonaldSA1648561592627221.78686-231121991-2003
19Lasith MalingaSL1778479737627127.21776-38972004
20Abdul RazzaqPak26510941856426931.83646-35831996-2011
21Makhaya NtiniSA1738687655926624.65796-22841998-2010
22James AndersonEng1869194755426128.94255-231022002
23Harbhajan SinghInd22611879854425533.50595-31231998
24Kapil DevInd22511202694525327.45065-43311978-1994
25Shoaib AkhtarPak1637764616924724.97576-16641998-2011
26Heath StreakZim1899468712923929.82855-32711993-2005
27Kyle MillsNZ1698170645623827.12615-25812001
28Darren GoughEng1598470620923526.42135-441021994-2006
29Courtney WalshWI20510822691822730.47585-1611985-2000
30Curtly AmbroseWI1769353542922524.12895-17641988-2000
31Mitchell JohnsonAus1447066568522125.72406-31832005
32Abdur RazzakB'desh1537965606520729.29955-29542004
33Craig McDermottAus1387461501820324.71925-44411985-1996
34Chris HarrisNZ25010667761320337.50255-42211990-2004
35Chris CairnsNZ2158168659420132.80605-42311991-2006
36Dwayne BravoWI1646511587419929.51766-43612004
37Venkatesh PrasadInd1618129632119632.25005-27311994-2001
38Steve WaughAus3258883676119534.67184-33301986-2002
39Carl HooperWI2279573695819336.05184-34301987-2003
40Lance KlusenerSA1717336575119229.95316-49161996-2004
41Dilhara FernandoSL1476507564818730.20326-27312001
42Saeed AjmalPak1115885405918322.18035-24622008
43Mashrafe MortazaB'desh1447165558518330.51916-26512001
44Imran KhanPak1757461484418226.61546-14311974-1992
45Aaqib JavedPak1638012572118231.43417-37241988-1998
46Shakib Al Hasan B'desh1417147508218227.92314-16502006
47Nuwan KulasekaraSL1657588609417834.23605-22312003
48Nathan BrackenAus1165759424017424.36785-47522001-2009
49Umar GulPak1255836501517328.98846-42422003
50Irfan PathanInd1205855514217329.72255-27522004
51Jacob OramNZ1606911504717329.17345-26322001
52Andrew FlintoffEng1415624412116924.38465-19621999-2009
53Stuart BroadEng1105609491016829.22625-23912006
54Shane WatsonAus1806250512016431.21954-36302002
55Mushtaq AhmedPak1447543536116133.29815-36311989-2003
56Richard HadleeNZ1156182340715821.56335-25151973-1990
57Chris GayleWI2637114564215835.70895-46311999
58Malcolm MarshallWI1367175423315726.96184-18601980-1992
59Ashish NehraInd1205751498115731.72616-23522001
60Manoj PrabhakarInd1306360453415728.87905-33421984-1996
61Brad HoggAus1235564416815626.71795-32421996-2008
62Sachin TendulkarInd4638054685015444.48055-32421989-2012
63Morne MorkelSA914545375415224.69745-21622007
64Upul ChandanaSL1476142481815131.90735-61411994-2007
65Dale SteynSA964746379715125.14576-39432005
66Ajantha MendisSL834010313414821.17576-13732008
67Shane BondNZ824295307014720.88446-19742002-2010
68Joel GarnerWI985330275214618.84935-31231977-1987
69Thomas OdoyoKen1365649433514529.89664-25501996-2011
70Ian BothamEng1176271413914528.54485-56301976-1992
71Michael HoldingWI1025473303414221.36625-26511976-1992
72Jason GillespieAus975144361114225.42965-22331996-2005
73Shoaib MalikPak2166768512814136.36884-19101999
74Ewen ChatfieldNZ1146065361814025.84295-34311979-1989
75Kumar DharmasenaSL1417009499813836.21744-37101994-2004
76Scott StyrisNZ1886114483913735.32126-25411999-2011
77Damien FlemingAus884619340213425.38815-36411994-2001
78Ravindra JadejaInd1105417432813432.29855-36512009
79Andrew SymondsAus1985935495513337.25565-18211998-2009
80Farveez MaharoofSL1044428356513326.80456-14422004-2012
81Abdul QadirPak1045100345413226.16675-44421983-1993
82Mervyn DillonWI1085480421813032.44625-29331997-2005
83 Prosper UtseyaZim1608349604613046.50775-36212004
84Ravi ShastriInd1506613465012936.04655-15211981-1992
85Danny MorrisonNZ964586347012627.53975-34121987-1996
86Mohammad RafiqueB'desh1256414473912537.91205-47311995-2007
87Azhar MahmoodPak1436242481312339.13016-18231996-2007
88Mohammad HafeezPak1536314427312235.02463-17002003
89Mohammad SamiPak854188345112128.52075-10312001-2012
90Ravichandran AshwinInd884787391712032.64173-24002010
91Ian BishopWI844332312711826.50005-25721988-1997
92Viv RichardsWI1875644422811835.83056-41121975-1991
93Ravi RampaulWI903967336111529.22615-49822003
94Phil DeFreitasEng1035712377511532.82614-35101987-1997
95Martin SneddenNZ934525323711428.39474-34101980-1990
96Hansie CronjeSA1885357396611434.78955-32111992-2000
97Gavin LarsenNZ1216368400011335.39824-24101990-1999
98Mudassar NazarPak1224855343211130.91895-28111977-1989
99Yuvraj SinghInd2934988423811138.18025-31212000
100Naved-ul-HasanPak743644322111029.28186-27612003-2010
101Daryl TuffeyNZ944333353411032.12734-24202000-2010
102Pramodya WickramasingheSL1345720432110939.64224-48101990-2002
103Dennis LilleeAus633593214510320.82525-34511972-1983
104Chris PringleNZ643314245910323.87385-45211990-1995
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us