ODI Records :- Fastest to 100 Wickets
 
#Player NameTeamsMatBallsRunsWktsAveBest4w5wPeriod
1Muttiah MuralitharanSL350188111232653423.08247-3015101993-2011
2Wasim AkramPak356181861181250223.52995-151761984-2003
3Waqar YounisPak26212698991341623.82937-3614131989-2003
4Chaminda VaasSL322157751101440027.53508-19941994-2008
5Shahid AfridiPak398176701363239534.51147-12491996-2015
6Shaun PollockSA30315712963139324.50646-351251996-2008
7Glenn McGrathAus25012970839138122.02367-15971993-2007
8Brett LeeAus22111185887738023.36055-221492000-2012
9Anil KumbleInd271144961041233730.89616-12821990-2007
10Sanath JayasuriyaSL445148741187132336.75236-29841989-2011
11Javagal SrinathInd22911935884731528.08575-23731991-2003
12Daniel VettoriNZ29514060967430531.71805-7821997-2015
13Shane WarneAus19410642754129325.73725-331211993-2005
14Saqlain MushtaqPak1698770627528821.78825-201161995-2003
15Ajit AgarkarInd1919484802128827.85076-421021998-2007
16Lasith MalingaSL1848861773028327.31456-38972004
17Zaheer KhanInd20010097830128229.43625-42712000
18Jacques KallisSA32810750868027331.79495-30221996-2014
19Allan DonaldSA1648561592627221.78686-231121991-2003
20James AndersonEng1949584786126929.22305-231022002
21Abdul RazzaqPak26510941856426931.83646-35831996-2011
22Makhaya NtiniSA1738687655926624.65796-22841998-2010
23Harbhajan SinghInd22611879854425533.50595-31231998
24Kapil DevInd22511202694525327.45065-43311978-1994
25Shoaib AkhtarPak1637764616924724.97576-16641998-2011
26Kyle MillsNZ1708230648524027.02085-25812001-2015
27Mitchell JohnsonAus1537489603823925.26366-31832005
28Heath StreakZim1899468712923929.82855-32711993-2005
29Darren GoughEng1598470620923526.42135-441021994-2006
30Courtney WalshWI20510822691822730.47585-1611985-2000
31Curtly AmbroseWI1769353542922524.12895-17641988-2000
32Abdur RazzakB'desh1537965606520729.29955-29542004
33Craig McDermottAus1387461501820324.71925-44411985-1996
34Chris HarrisNZ25010667761320337.50255-42211990-2004
35Chris CairnsNZ2158168659420132.80605-42311991-2006
36Dwayne BravoWI1646511587419929.51766-43612004
37Venkatesh PrasadInd1618129632119632.25005-27311994-2001
38Steve WaughAus3258883676119534.67184-33301986-2002
39Carl HooperWI2279573695819336.05184-34301987-2003
40Lance KlusenerSA1717336575119229.95316-49161996-2004
41Mashrafe MortazaB'desh1497447583519030.71056-26512001
42Shakib Al Hasan B'desh1477493538019028.31584-16602006
43Dilhara FernandoSL1476507564818730.20326-27312001
44Saeed AjmalPak1115885405918322.18035-24622008
45Nuwan KulasekaraSL1687684620518234.09345-22312003
46Aaqib JavedPak1638012572118231.43417-37241988-1998
47Imran KhanPak1757461484418226.61546-14311974-1992
48Stuart BroadEng1196013527517729.80235-23912006
49Nathan BrackenAus1165759424017424.36785-47522001-2009
50Umar GulPak1255836501517328.98846-42422003
51Irfan PathanInd1205855514217329.72255-27522004
52Jacob OramNZ1606911504717329.17345-26322001-2012
53Andrew FlintoffEng1415624412116924.38465-19621999-2009
54Morne MorkelSA994954405316923.98225-21622007
55Shane WatsonAus1876406529116631.87354-36302002
56Chris GayleWI2687222573916335.20865-46311999
57Dale SteynSA1045159414316225.57416-39432005
58Mushtaq AhmedPak1447543536116133.29815-36311989-2003
59Richard HadleeNZ1156182340715821.56335-25151973-1990
60Manoj PrabhakarInd1306360453415728.87905-33421984-1996
61Malcolm MarshallWI1367175423315726.96184-18601980-1992
62Ashish NehraInd1205751498115731.72616-23522001
63Brad HoggAus1235564416815626.71795-32421996-2008
64Sachin TendulkarInd4638054685015444.48055-32421989-2012
65Upul ChandanaSL1476142481815131.90735-61411994-2007
66Ajantha MendisSL834010313414821.17576-13732008
67Shane BondNZ824295307014720.88446-19742002-2010
68Joel GarnerWI985330275214618.84935-31231977-1987
69Thomas OdoyoKen1365649433514529.89664-25501996-2011
70Ian BothamEng1176271413914528.54485-56301976-1992
71Ravindra JadejaInd1195876474714333.19585-36512009
72Michael HoldingWI1025473303414221.36625-26511976-1992
73Jason GillespieAus975144361114225.42965-22331996-2005
74Shoaib MalikPak2166768512814136.36884-19101999
75Ewen ChatfieldNZ1146065361814025.84295-34311979-1989
76Kumar DharmasenaSL1417009499813836.21744-37101994-2004
77Scott StyrisNZ1886114483913735.32126-25411999-2011
78Damien FlemingAus884619340213425.38815-36411994-2001
79Andrew SymondsAus1985935495513337.25565-18211998-2009
80Ravichandran AshwinInd965249424713331.93234-25102010
81Farveez MaharoofSL1044428356513326.80456-14422004-2012
82Abdul QadirPak1045100345413226.16675-44421983-1993
83Tim SoutheeNZ944622406413131.02297-33422008
84 Prosper UtseyaZim1608349604613046.50775-36212004
85Mervyn DillonWI1085480421813032.44625-29331997-2005
86Ravi ShastriInd1506613465012936.04655-15211981-1992
87Danny MorrisonNZ964586347012627.53975-34121987-1996
88Mohammad RafiqueB'desh1256414473912537.91205-47311995-2007
89Azhar MahmoodPak1436242481312339.13016-18231996-2007
90Mohammad HafeezPak1556314427312235.02463-17002003
91Mohammad SamiPak854188345112128.52075-10312001-2012
92Ian BishopWI844332312711826.50005-25721988-1997
93Viv RichardsWI1875644422811835.83056-41121975-1991
94Phil DeFreitasEng1035712377511532.82614-35101987-1997
95Ravi RampaulWI903967336111529.22615-49822003
96Hansie CronjeSA1885357396611434.78955-32111992-2000
97Martin SneddenNZ934525323711428.39474-34101980-1990
98Gavin LarsenNZ1216368400011335.39824-24101990-1999
99Yuvraj SinghInd2934988423811138.18025-31212000
100Mudassar NazarPak1224855343211130.91895-28111977-1989
101Naved-ul-HasanPak743644322111029.28186-27612003-2010
102Daryl TuffeyNZ944333353411032.12734-24202000-2010
103Pramodya WickramasingheSL1345720432110939.64224-48101990-2002
104Chris PringleNZ643314245910323.87385-45211990-1995
105Dennis LilleeAus633593214510320.82525-34511972-1983
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us