ODI Records :- Fastest to 100 Wickets
 
#Player NameTeamsMatBallsRunsWktsAveBest4w5wPeriod
1Muttiah MuralitharanSL350188111232653423.08247-3015101993-2011
2Wasim AkramPak356181861181250223.52995-151761984-2003
3Waqar YounisPak26212698991341623.82937-3614131989-2003
4Chaminda VaasSL322157751101440027.53508-19941994-2008
5Shahid AfridiPak398176701363239534.51147-12491996-2015
6Shaun PollockSA30315712963139324.50646-351251996-2008
7Glenn McGrathAus25012970839138122.02367-15971993-2007
8Brett LeeAus22111185887738023.36055-221492000-2012
9Anil KumbleInd271144961041233730.89616-12821990-2007
10Sanath JayasuriyaSL445148741187132336.75236-29841989-2011
11Javagal SrinathInd22911935884731528.08575-23731991-2003
12Daniel VettoriNZ29514060967430531.71805-7821997-2015
13Lasith MalingaSL20458980870530128.92036-38972004
14Shane WarneAus19410642754129325.73725-331211993-2005
15Saqlain MushtaqPak1698770627528821.78825-201161995-2003
16Ajit AgarkarInd1919484802128827.85076-421021998-2007
17Zaheer KhanInd20010097830128229.43625-42712000-2012
18Jacques KallisSA32810750868027331.79495-30221996-2014
19Allan DonaldSA1648561592627221.78686-231121991-2003
20Abdul RazzaqPak26510941856426931.83646-35831996-2011
21James AndersonEng1949584786126929.22305-231022002-2015
22Harbhajan SinghInd23612479897326933.35695-31231998-2015
23Makhaya NtiniSA1738687655926624.65796-22841998-2010
24Kapil DevInd22511202694525327.45065-43311978-1994
25Shoaib AkhtarPak1637764616924724.97576-16641998-2011
26Kyle MillsNZ1708230648524027.02085-25812001-2015
27Mitchell JohnsonAus1537489603823925.26366-31832005-2015
28Heath StreakZim1899468712923929.82855-32711993-2005
29Mashrafe MortazaBan1859215731323730.85656-26612001
30Darren GoughEng1598470620923526.42135-441021994-2006
31Shakib Al Hasan Ban1859343692423529.46385-47712006
32Courtney WalshWI20510822691822730.47585-1611985-2000
33Curtly AmbroseWI1769353542922524.12895-17641988-2000
34Abdur RazzakBan1537965606520729.29955-29542004-2014
35Chris HarrisNZ25010667761320337.50255-42211990-2004
36Craig McDermottAus1387461501820324.71925-44411985-1996
37Chris CairnsNZ2158168659420132.80605-42311991-2006
38Nuwan KulasekaraSL1848263675119933.92465-22412003
39Dwayne BravoWI1646511587419929.51766-43612004-2014
40Venkatesh PrasadInd1618129632119632.25005-27311994-2001
41Steve WaughAus3258883676119534.67184-33301986-2002
42Carl HooperWI2279573695819336.05184-34301987-2003
43Lance KlusenerSA1717336575119229.95316-49161996-2004
44Morne MorkelSA1165736473118825.16495-21722007
45Dilhara FernandoSL1476507564818730.20326-27312001-2012
46Saeed AjmalPak1135945413318322.58475-24622008-2015
47Imran KhanPak1757461484418226.61546-14311974-1992
48Aaqib JavedPak1638012572118231.43417-37241988-1998
49Umar GulPak1306064525317929.34646-42422003-2016
50Dale SteynSA1145705464117826.07306-39432005
51Stuart BroadEng1216109536417830.13485-23912006
52Tim SoutheeNZ1336669600917634.14207-33422008
53Nathan BrackenAus1165759424017424.36785-47522001-2009
54Jacob OramNZ1606911504717329.17345-26322001-2012
55Irfan PathanInd1205855514217329.72255-27522004-2012
56Andrew FlintoffEng1415624412116924.38465-19621999-2009
57Shane WatsonAus1906466534216831.79764-36302002-2015
58Chris GayleWI2817234575316335.29455-46311999
59Mushtaq AhmedPak1447543536116133.29815-36311989-2003
60Richard HadleeNZ1156182340715821.56335-25151973-1990
61Manoj PrabhakarInd1306360453415728.87905-33421984-1996
62Malcolm MarshallWI1367175423315726.96184-18601980-1992
63Ashish NehraInd1205751498115731.72616-23522001-2011
64Brad HoggAus1235564416815626.71795-32421996-2008
65Ravindra JadejaInd1366806556115535.87745-36512009
66Shoaib MalikPak2617667595315438.65584-19101999
67Sachin TendulkarInd4638054685015444.48055-32421989-2012
68Ajantha MendisSL864124327515221.54616-13732008-2015
69Upul ChandanaSL1476142481815131.90735-61411994-2007
70Ravichandran AshwinInd1116021493715032.91334-25102010
71Thisara PereraSL13329058466714931.32216-44332009
72Shane BondNZ824295307014720.88446-19742002-2010
73Joel GarnerWI985330275214618.84935-31231977-1987
74Thomas OdoyoKen1365649433514529.89664-25501996-2011
75Ian BothamEng1176271413914528.54485-56301976-1992
76Jason GillespieAus975144361114225.42965-22331996-2005
77Michael HoldingWI1025473303414221.36625-26511976-1992
78Mitchell StarcAus723593295414120.95046-28952010
79Ewen ChatfieldNZ1146065361814025.84295-34311979-1989
80Imran TahirSA854419344913924.81297-45522011
81Kumar DharmasenaSL1417009499813836.21744-37101994-2004
82Scott StyrisNZ1886114483913735.32126-25411999-2011
83Mohammad HafeezPak2007313501913636.90443-17002003
84Farveez MaharoofSL1094592373113527.63706-14422004
85Damien FlemingAus884619340213425.38815-36411994-2001
86Andrew SymondsAus1985935495513337.25565-18211998-2009
87 Prosper UtseyaZim1648571623913346.90985-36212004
88Abdul QadirPak1045100345413226.16675-44421983-1993
89Mervyn DillonWI1085480421813032.44625-29331997-2005
90Ravi ShastriInd1506613465012936.04655-15211981-1992
91Danny MorrisonNZ964586347012627.53975-34121987-1996
92Mohammad RafiqueBan1256414473912537.91205-47311995-2007
93Jerome TaylorWI824047342612527.40805-48002003
94Azhar MahmoodPak1436242481312339.13016-18231996-2007
95Mohammad SamiPak854188345112128.52075-10312001-2012
96Trent BoultNZ653482294212024.51677-34542012
97Ian BishopWI844332312711826.50005-25721988-1997
98Viv RichardsWI1875644422811835.83056-41121975-1991
99Ravi RampaulWI924033343411729.35045-49822003
100Ishant SharmaInd803733356311530.98264-34602007
101Phil DeFreitasEng1035712377511532.82614-35101987-1997
102Hansie CronjeSA1885357396611434.78955-32111992-2000
103Martin SneddenNZ934525323711428.39474-34101980-1990
104Gavin LarsenNZ1216368400011335.39824-24101990-1999
105Yuvraj SinghInd3045048429411138.68475-31212000
106Mudassar NazarPak1224855343211130.91895-28111977-1989
107Naved-ul-HasanPak743644322111029.28186-27612003-2010
108Daryl TuffeyNZ944333353411032.12734-24202000-2010
109Pramodya WickramasingheSL1345720432110939.64224-48101990-2002
110Dennis LilleeAus633593214510320.82525-34511972-1983
111Chris PringleNZ643314245910323.87385-45211990-1995
112Rashid Khan Afgh442181144010014.40007/18442015
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us