ODI Records :- Fastest to 100 Wickets
 
#Player NameTeamsMatBallsRunsWktsAveBest4w5wPeriod
1Muttiah MuralitharanSL350188111232653423.08247-3015101993-2011
2Wasim AkramPak356181861181250223.52995-151761984-2003
3Waqar YounisPak26212698991341623.82937-3614131989-2003
4Chaminda VaasSL322157751101440027.53508-19941994-2008
5Shahid AfridiPak398176701363239534.51147-12491996-2015
6Shaun PollockSA30315712963139324.50646-351251996-2008
7Glenn McGrathAus25012970839138122.02367-15971993-2007
8Brett LeeAus22111185887738023.36055-221492000-2012
9Anil KumbleInd271144961041233730.89616-12821990-2007
10Sanath JayasuriyaSL445148741187132336.75236-29841989-2011
11Javagal SrinathInd22911935884731528.08575-23731991-2003
12Daniel VettoriNZ29514060967430531.71805-7821997-2015
13Shane WarneAus19410642754129325.73725-331211993-2005
14Lasith MalingaSL1919207808229127.77326-38972004
15Saqlain MushtaqPak1698770627528821.78825-201161995-2003
16Ajit AgarkarInd1919484802128827.85076-421021998-2007
17Zaheer KhanInd20010097830128229.43625-42712000-2012
18Jacques KallisSA32810750868027331.79495-30221996-2014
19Allan DonaldSA1648561592627221.78686-231121991-2003
20Harbhajan SinghInd23612479897326933.35695-31231998
21James AndersonEng1949584786126929.22305-231022002
22Abdul RazzaqPak26510941856426931.83646-35831996-2011
23Makhaya NtiniSA1738687655926624.65796-22841998-2010
24Kapil DevInd22511202694525327.45065-43311978-1994
25Shoaib AkhtarPak1637764616924724.97576-16641998-2011
26Kyle MillsNZ1708230648524027.02085-25812001-2015
27Heath StreakZim1899468712923929.82855-32711993-2005
28Mitchell JohnsonAus1537489603823925.26366-31832005
29Darren GoughEng1598470620923526.42135-441021994-2006
30Courtney WalshWI20510822691822730.47585-1611985-2000
31Curtly AmbroseWI1769353542922524.12895-17641988-2000
32Shakib Al Hasan Ban1668497617622028.07275-47712006
33Mashrafe MortazaBan1698447664321930.33336-26612001
34Abdur RazzakBan1537965606520729.29955-29542004
35Chris HarrisNZ25010667761320337.50255-42211990-2004
36Craig McDermottAus1387461501820324.71925-44411985-1996
37Chris CairnsNZ2158168659420132.80605-42311991-2006
38Dwayne BravoWI1646511587419929.51766-43612004
39Venkatesh PrasadInd1618129632119632.25005-27311994-2001
40Steve WaughAus3258883676119534.67184-33301986-2002
41Nuwan KulasekaraSL1818200668919534.30265-22312003
42Carl HooperWI2279573695819336.05184-34301987-2003
43Lance KlusenerSA1717336575119229.95316-49161996-2004
44Dilhara FernandoSL1476507564818730.20326-27312001
45Saeed AjmalPak1135945413318322.58475-24622008
46Imran KhanPak1757461484418226.61546-14311974-1992
47Aaqib JavedPak1638012572118231.43417-37241988-1998
48Morne MorkelSA1085388445318124.60225-21722007
49Umar GulPak1306064525317929.34646-42422003
50Dale SteynSA1145705464117826.07306-39432005
51Stuart BroadEng1216109536417830.13485-23912006
52Nathan BrackenAus1165759424017424.36785-47522001-2009
53Jacob OramNZ1606911504717329.17345-26322001-2012
54Irfan PathanInd1205855514217329.72255-27522004
55Andrew FlintoffEng1415624412116924.38465-19621999-2009
56Shane WatsonAus1906466534216831.79764-36302002
57Chris GayleWI2687222573916335.20865-46311999
58Mushtaq AhmedPak1447543536116133.29815-36311989-2003
59Richard HadleeNZ1156182340715821.56335-25151973-1990
60Manoj PrabhakarInd1306360453415728.87905-33421984-1996
61Malcolm MarshallWI1367175423315726.96184-18601980-1992
62Ashish NehraInd1205751498115731.72616-23522001-2011
63Brad HoggAus1235564416815626.71795-32421996-2008
64Tim SoutheeNZ1165813521215533.62587-33422008
65Sachin TendulkarInd4638054685015444.48055-32421989-2012
66Shoaib MalikPak2447529585215338.24844-19101999
67Ajantha MendisSL864124327515221.54616-13732008
68Ravindra JadejaInd1296434523715134.68215-36512009
69Upul ChandanaSL1476142481815131.90735-61411994-2007
70Shane BondNZ824295307014720.88446-19742002-2010
71Joel GarnerWI985330275214618.84935-31231977-1987
72Ravichandran AshwinInd1055733469514532.37934-25102010
73Ian BothamEng1176271413914528.54485-56301976-1992
74Thomas OdoyoKen1365649433514529.89664-25501996-2011
75Michael HoldingWI1025473303414221.36625-26511976-1992
76Jason GillespieAus975144361114225.42965-22331996-2005
77Ewen ChatfieldNZ1146065361814025.84295-34311979-1989
78Kumar DharmasenaSL1417009499813836.21744-37101994-2004
79Scott StyrisNZ1886114483913735.32126-25411999-2011
80Farveez MaharoofSL1094592373113527.63706-14422004
81Damien FlemingAus884619340213425.38815-36411994-2001
82Andrew SymondsAus1985935495513337.25565-18211998-2009
83 Prosper UtseyaZim1648571623913346.90985-36212004
84Abdul QadirPak1045100345413226.16675-44421983-1993
85Mervyn DillonWI1085480421813032.44625-29331997-2005
86Ravi ShastriInd1506613465012936.04655-15211981-1992
87Mohammad HafeezPak1826812469412936.38763-17002003
88Imran TahirSA743892300412723.65357-45522011
89Danny MorrisonNZ964586347012627.53975-34121987-1996
90Mitchell StarcAus643134250312619.86516-28752010
91Mohammad RafiqueBan1256414473912537.91205-47311995-2007
92Jerome TaylorWI824047342612527.40805-48002003
93Azhar MahmoodPak1436242481312339.13016-18231996-2007
94Mohammad SamiPak854188345112128.52075-10312001-2012
95Viv RichardsWI1875644422811835.83056-41121975-1991
96Ian BishopWI844332312711826.50005-25721988-1997
97Ravi RampaulWI924033343411729.35045-49822003
98Phil DeFreitasEng1035712377511532.82614-35101987-1997
99Ishant SharmaInd803733356311530.98264-34602007
100Martin SneddenNZ934525323711428.39474-34101980-1990
101Hansie CronjeSA1885357396611434.78955-32111992-2000
102Gavin LarsenNZ1216368400011335.39824-24101990-1999
103Yuvraj SinghInd2965018426911138.45955-31212000
104Mudassar NazarPak1224855343211130.91895-28111977-1989
105Daryl TuffeyNZ944333353411032.12734-24202000-2010
106Naved-ul-HasanPak743644322111029.28186-27612003-2010
107Pramodya WickramasingheSL1345720432110939.64224-48101990-2002
108Chris PringleNZ643314245910323.87385-45211990-1995
109Dennis LilleeAus633593214510320.82525-34511972-1983
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us